Players

Cove Rangers

View from the BoardroomMatch Programmes 18-19Charlie’s ChatMatch ReportsTicket Infono resultssearchNew Stadium June 18New Stadium May 18New Stadium March 18New Ground February 18New Ground 31-01-18new ground 7-11-17new group 18-10-17new ground 9/10/17new ground 8-9-17New Ground 6-9-17New Ground 31-10-17NEW GROUND 1/10/17New Ground 24/10/17LottoManagement Team & StaffMatch Programmes 17-18SponsorsClub PoliciesHighland League AchievementsPlayerSitemapPrivacy PolicyTerms of UseGeneral InfoOther EventsBusiness LunchAnnual DinnerNew StadiumMatchday at CoveLatest NewsCommitteeClub OfficialsClub LicencesHistoryClub InformationResultsSquadFixturesLeague TableContact UsCorporate HospitalitySupporters ClubLinksClub InfoNewsOur TeamHome

Latest Match Image

Latest Match Images

View images from our latest match

+ Continue Reading

Supporter's Club

Supporter's Club

The Cove Rangers Supporters Club is a non-sexist, non-sectarian, non-ageist, non-racist grouping of the most fanatical of Cove supporters!!

+ Continue Reading

Charlie's Corner

Charlie's Chat!

Read my latest article - MANAGER SHERAN APPLAUDS PLAYERS AFTER BRAVE DISPLAY AT BALMORAL

+ Continue Reading

Match Report

GLORY IN DEFEAT FOR COVE AFTER IRN BRU CUP THRILLER

+ Continue Reading

League Table

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Formartine United FC44001651112
Cove Rangers FC33008089
Fraserburgh FC430110469
Brora Rangers FC43017349
Turriff United FC421116887
Inverurie Loco Works FC421112937
Buckie Thistle FC4202165116
Wick Academy FC420212576
Huntly FC420215966
Rothes FC420214866
Deveronvale FC420210556
Forres Mechanics FC32019456
Keith FC32017616
Clachnacuddin FC310247-33
Nairn County FC4103412-83
Strathspey Thistle FC4004216-140
Lossiemouth FC4004121-200
Fort William FC4004238-360

Latest Results

Wednesday 15th August 2018, Balmoral Stadium
7.45PM Cup Cove Rangers FC 2 — 2 Montrose FC
Saturday 11th August 2018, Balmoral Stadium
3.00PM League Cove Rangers FC 2 — 0 Buckie Thistle FC
Wednesday 8th August 2018
8.00PM League Rothes FC 0 — 4 Cove Rangers FC

Fixtures

Saturday 18th August 2018, Christie Park, Huntly
3.00PM League Huntly FC V Cove Rangers FC
Wednesday 22nd August 2018, Balmoral Stadium
8.00PM Cup Cove Rangers FC V Formartine United FC
Saturday 25th August 2018, Balmoral Stadium
3.00PM League Cove Rangers FC V Turriff United FC