Latest Match Image

Latest Match Images

View images from our latest match

+ Continue Reading

Supporter's Club

Supporter's Club

The Cove Rangers Supporters Club is a non-sexist, non-sectarian, non-ageist, non-racist grouping of the most fanatical of Cove supporters!!

+ Continue Reading

Charlie's Corner

Charlie's Chat!

Read my latest article - COVE Rangers skipper Eric Watson reaction in the wake of their Irn Bru Cup defeat

+ Continue Reading

Match Report

GLORY IN DEFEAT FOR COVE AFTER IRN BRU CUP THRILLER

+ Continue Reading

League Table

TeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Fraserburgh FC54011741312
Cove Rangers FC44001201212
Formartine United FC54011771012
Brora Rangers FC540183512
Inverurie Loco Works FC53112291310
Turriff United FC53112081210
Forres Mechanics FC4301144109
Wick Academy FC530214689
Keith FC430110739
Buckie Thistle FC520317896
Rothes FC520314956
Huntly FC5203151326
Deveronvale FC5203101006
Nairn County FC5203713-66
Clachnacuddin FC4103510-53
Strathspey Thistle FC5005220-180
Lossiemouth FC5005128-270
Fort William FC5005248-460

Latest Results

Saturday 18th August 2018, Christie Park, Huntly
3.00PM League Huntly FC 0 — 4 Cove Rangers FC
Wednesday 15th August 2018, Balmoral Stadium
7.45PM Cup Cove Rangers FC 2 — 2 Montrose FC
Saturday 11th August 2018, Balmoral Stadium
3.00PM League Cove Rangers FC 2 — 0 Buckie Thistle FC

Fixtures

Wednesday 22nd August 2018, Balmoral Stadium
8.00PM Cup Cove Rangers FC V Formartine United FC
Saturday 25th August 2018, Balmoral Stadium
3.00PM League Cove Rangers FC V Turriff United FC
Wednesday 29th August 2018, Harlaw Park, Inverurie
8.00PM League Inverurie Loco Works FC V Cove Rangers FC